Kiele Sanchez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kiele Michelle Sanchez

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 13, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(248 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Kingdom</em>

Why Kingdom Is the Best Show You're Not Watching

Hanging the title of "the best show you're not watching" on the MMA-themed family drama Kingdom is not another painful attempt to bait readers for clicks. The series, which was renewed for Season 3 on Thursday, airs on AT&T's Audience Network, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Perfect Getaway - Trailer 1
02:05 — Two pairs of lovers (Zahn & Jovovich, Olyphant & Sanchez) on a Hawaiian vacation discover that psychopaths are stalking and murdering tourists on the (more…)
The Purge: Anarchy - Trailer 3
01:33 — The sequel to summer 2013’s sleeper hit that opened to No. 1 at the box-office sees the return of writer/director James DeMonaco to craft the next ter (more…)
The Purge: Anarchy - Trailer 1
01:33 — The sequel to summer 2013’s sleeper hit that opened to No. 1 at the box-office sees the return of writer/director James DeMonaco to craft the next ter (more…)
The Purge: Anarchy - Trailer 2
02:32 — The sequel to summer 2013’s sleeper hit that opened to No. 1 at the box-office sees the return of writer/director James DeMonaco to craft the next ter (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Kiele Sanchez
Zach Gilford, Kiele Sanchez Expecting First Child

The baby's due in November

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Matt Passmore
A&E Cancels The Glades After Four Seasons

How will fans ever find out who shot Jim? Days after The Glades wrapped its fourth season with a maj…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiele Michelle Sanchez
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: October 13, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend