Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,014 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Corey Hawkins

Walking Dead, Straight Outta Compton Star Corey Hawkins Will Replace Kiefer Sutherland on 24: Legacy

Meet your new Jack Bauer, 24 fans. Corey Hawkins, who currently plays Heath on The Walking Dead, will replace Kiefer Sutherland as the leading man on Fox's upcoming 24 re-reboot 24: Legacy. Hawkins will play Eric Carter, a military hero whose past in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pompeii - Trailer
02:19 — Set in 79 A.D., POMPEII tells the epic story of Milo (Kit Harington), a slave turned invincible gladiator who finds himself in a race against time to (more…)
Stand By Me - Trailer
01:15 — Terrific film adaptation of Stephen King's tale of four boys who decide to go in search of a body rumored to be that of a missing boy in the summer of (more…)
Stand By Me - Trailer
01:15 — Terrific film adaptation of Stephen King's tale of four boys who decide to go in search of a body rumored to be that of a missing boy in the summer of (more…)
Stand By Me - Trailer
01:15 — Terrific film adaptation of Stephen King's tale of four boys who decide to go in search of a body rumored to be that of a missing boy in the summer of (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 6:20pm
Taking Lives MAXe

A female FBI profiler tangles with a serial killer who supposedly died in an accident 20 years earlier after she's called in by a former Quantico colleague to assist two Canadian police detectives.

I’ll Watch298 Watching
Sat Apr 30 7:05am
The Three Musketeers FLIXe

Alexandre Dumas' classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sat Apr 30 12:00pm
Stand by Me CMT

A coming-of-age tale about four 12-year-old boys who hear that there is a dead body in the woods near where they live and proceed to try and find it. In the process, their friendship is tested.

I’ll Watch411 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>24</em>
Fox Orders Pilot for Jack Bauer-Less 24, Officially Greenlights Prison Break Sequel

Get details on the new guy saving the day

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Will Play the President in ABC Thriller Designated Survivor

No word yet on who's gonna protect Kiefer Sutherland here

Kiefer Sutherland
A 24 Spin-Off May Be in the Works – But Where's Jack Bauer?

Dammit!

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Kiefer Sutherland
A 24 Movie Might Still Happen After All

Unlike all his enemies on 24, Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) will never die. According to TVLine.com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »