Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,033 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>

Designated Survivor: Who Are President Kirkman's Friends and Foes?

Jack's back! Except his name is Tom Kirkman (Kiefer Sutherland), he doesn't say "Damn!" and he's president of the United States. It's impossible to not see a little bit of Sutherland's career-defining character from 24, Jack Bauer, simply because we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

President Kirkman Addresses the Nation
02:17 — Will Kirkman be removed from office?
Secretary Kirkman Is Asked to Step Down
02:08 — Kirkman has a surprising conversation hours before the attack.
Designated Survivor: Meet Seth Wright
02:21 — Seth makes an interesting first impression on the new president.
Designated Survivor: Meet Hannah Wells
02:03 — FBI Agent Hannah Wells arrives on the scene after the attack.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Beat FLIXe

Writer William Burroughs (Kiefer Sutherland), his wife (Courtney Love) and an eclectic mix of hipsters live it up as the Beat generation of the 1950s. Allen Ginsburg: Ron Livingston. Lucien Carr: Norman Reedus. Jack Kerouac: Daniel Martinez. Dave Kammerer: (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:25pm
Beat FLIXe

Writer William Burroughs (Kiefer Sutherland), his wife (Courtney Love) and an eclectic mix of hipsters live it up as the Beat generation of the 1950s. Allen Ginsburg: Ron Livingston. Lucien Carr: Norman Reedus. Jack Kerouac: Daniel Martinez. Dave Kammerer: (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 20, Episode 17) ABC

Kiefer Sutherland.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet