Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,023 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>24</em>

Kiefer Sutherland Could Reprise Jack Bauer on 24: Legacy

Kiefer Sutherland "hasn't ruled out" reprising his famed Jack Bauer role for the new series, 24: Legacy executive producer Howard Gordon said at ATX Festival in Austin, Texas. According to Deadline, "the character feels alive," but is unsure if a re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

GS News - Kiefer Sutherland confirmed as Snake in MGS V
02:00 — Sutherland will provide facial capture alongside portraying the voice of Snake. Features & Reviews - http://www.youtube.com/user/gamespot Gameplay & (more…)
24 Trailer
01:01
What a Designated Survivor Does If Government Is Ever Wiped Out
02:04 — "Designated Survivor" is the upcoming thriller starring Kiefer Sutherland. It sure seems far-fetched but the position of designated survivor is very r (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 8:00pm
Stand by Me CMT

A coming-of-age tale about four 12-year-old boys who hear that there is a dead body in the woods near where they live and proceed to try and find it. In the process, their friendship is tested.

I’ll Watch425 Watching
Mon Jul 25 10:00pm
Stand by Me CMT

A coming-of-age tale about four 12-year-old boys who hear that there is a dead body in the woods near where they live and proceed to try and find it. In the process, their friendship is tested.

I’ll Watch425 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:10am
Mirrors MAX

An alcoholic night watchman is tormented by what he sees reflected in the mirrors of a burned-out department store.

I’ll Watch164 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer