Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,024 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em style="">The Lost Boys</em>

The CW Is Developing a Lost Boys Series From the Creator of Veronica Mars

The Salvatores haven't even left the building and The CW is already preparing for their blood-sucking successors. The network is currently developing a series based on the '80s vampire film The Lost Boys, TVGuide.com has learned. From iZombie and Ve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look at the New Drama "Designated Survivor"
02:30 — In the new conspiracy thriller, "Designated Survivor," Emmy and Golden Globe winning actor Kiefer Sutherland returns to primetime as Tom Kirkman, a lo (more…)
Good Advice, Bad Advice: Take the High Road
01:59 — Jimmy demonstrates how a common piece of advice, like "everyone makes mistakes," can take on a very different meaning depending on who you are.
Talking On the Phone
02:23 — Danny tries to talk on the phone, but his roommate Jack turns him into a middle man for a conversation of his own.
Distinguished Guests
06:14 — We have incredibly distinguished guests in our audience yet again!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:30am
Taking Lives HBO2

A female FBI profiler tangles with a serial killer who supposedly died in an accident 20 years earlier after she's called in by a former Quantico colleague to assist two Canadian police detectives.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:00am
Top GearEpisode 2(Season 22, Episode 2) BBC

The guys embark on a road trip across Australia's Northern Territory. Kiefer Sutherland is the star in the Reasonably Priced Car.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:30pm
Taking Lives HBO2

A female FBI profiler tangles with a serial killer who supposedly died in an accident 20 years earlier after she's called in by a former Quantico colleague to assist two Canadian police detectives.

I’ll Watch301 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend