Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (970 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland

Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Telegraph, 24 star and executive producer Kiefer Sutherland says he has no desire to reprise the character despite reports as recent as September that exe… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 8:00pm
The Three Musketeers FLIXe

Alexandre Dumas's classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France. Aramis: Charlie Sheen. Athos: Kiefer Sutherland. D'Artagnan: Chris O'Donnell. Porthos: Oliver Platt. Richelieu: Tim Curry. Milady: Rebecca De Mornay. Anne: Gabrielle Anwar. Di (more…)

Tue May 26 4:35am
The Three Musketeers FLIXe

Alexandre Dumas's classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France. Aramis: Charlie Sheen. Athos: Kiefer Sutherland. D'Artagnan: Chris O'Donnell. Porthos: Oliver Platt. Richelieu: Tim Curry. Milady: Rebecca De Mornay. Anne: Gabrielle Anwar. Di (more…)

Tue May 26 4:00pm
The Sentinel SUNDe

Secret Service agent Pete Garrison is an essential element in the first line of defence for current first lady Sarah Ballentine. But Garrison has some secrets--secrets that could end his career if they were discovered. When a plot to assassinate President (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Kiefer Sutherland
A 24 Movie Might Still Happen After All

Unlike all his enemies on 24, Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) will never die. According to TVLine.com…

Kiefer Sutherland, Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. on Working with Kiefer Sutherland: "I Hated Every Moment of It"

Freddie Prinze Jr. says he almost quit acting, thanks in part to Kiefer Sutherland. In an interview…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Did Jack Bauer Take Out the Russians After All?

Jack Bauer was thisclose to getting the last laugh. After turning himself in to the Russians in exch…

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale. Read at yo…

Kiefer Sutherland, Tzi Ma
24: Live Another Day: Finale: Can Jack Stop Cheng Once and For All?

The clock is about to stop ticking on another season of 24. On Monday's Live Another Day finale (9/8…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (970 ratings)
  • Your Rating: