Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,020 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>24</em>

Kiefer Sutherland Could Reprise Jack Bauer on 24: Legacy

Kiefer Sutherland "hasn't ruled out" reprising his famed Jack Bauer role for the new series, 24: Legacy executive producer Howard Gordon said at ATX Festival in Austin, Texas. According to Deadline, "the character feels alive," but is unsure if a re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

24 Trailer
01:01
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
What a Designated Survivor Does If Government Is Ever Wiped Out
02:04 — "Designated Survivor" is the upcoming thriller starring Kiefer Sutherland. It sure seems far-fetched but the position of designated survivor is very r (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 10:00pm
FlatlinersNew POP

Medical students figure out a way to experiment with the afterlife by putting themselves in suspended animation to simulate a deathlike state, then using defibrillation to restore their bodily functions.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Sat Jul 2 5:00pm
Flatliners POP

Medical students figure out a way to experiment with the afterlife by putting themselves in suspended animation to simulate a deathlike state, then using defibrillation to restore their bodily functions.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Tue Jul 5 3:40pm
Mirrors MAX

An alcoholic night watchman is tormented by what he sees reflected in the mirrors of a burned-out department store.

I’ll Watch161 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer