Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,035 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>

Designated Survivor: Who Are President Kirkman's Friends and Foes?

Jack's back! Except his name is Tom Kirkman (Kiefer Sutherland), he doesn't say "Damn!" and he's president of the United States. It's impossible to not see a little bit of Sutherland's career-defining character from 24, Jack Bauer, simply because we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Blew up the Capitol Building?
00:45 — Preview Episode 2: Hannah has another theory.
Kiefer Sutherland Looks Back at His Engagement to Julia Roberts
01:04 — Back in the summer of 1991, Kiefer Sutherland and Julia Roberts were set to get married until Roberts ended the relationship. Looking back today, Suth (more…)
President Kirkman Addresses the Nation
02:17 — Will Kirkman be removed from office?
Secretary Kirkman Is Asked to Step Down
02:08 — Kirkman has a surprising conversation hours before the attack.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 20, Episode 17) ABC

Kiefer Sutherland.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Designated SurvivorThe First DayNew(Season 1, Episode 2) ABC

Hours after the attack on the Capitol, President Kirkman steps into his new role as commander-in-chief. In the midst of the chaos and confusion of the situation that threatens to tear the country apart, he's also faced with dangerous challenges and adversa (more…)

I’ll Watch1099 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Dark City Syfy

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent