Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,023 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>24</em>

Kiefer Sutherland Could Reprise Jack Bauer on 24: Legacy

Kiefer Sutherland "hasn't ruled out" reprising his famed Jack Bauer role for the new series, 24: Legacy executive producer Howard Gordon said at ATX Festival in Austin, Texas. According to Deadline, "the character feels alive," but is unsure if a re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
GS News - Kiefer Sutherland confirmed as Snake in MGS V
02:00 — Sutherland will provide facial capture alongside portraying the voice of Snake. Features & Reviews - http://www.youtube.com/user/gamespot Gameplay & (more…)
24 Trailer
01:01

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 4:10am
Mirrors MAX

An alcoholic night watchman is tormented by what he sees reflected in the mirrors of a burned-out department store.

I’ll Watch164 Watching
Sat Jul 30 3:30pm
Flatliners POP

Medical students figure out a way to experiment with the afterlife by putting themselves in suspended animation to simulate a deathlike state, then using defibrillation to restore their bodily functions.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00pm
Flatliners POP

Medical students figure out a way to experiment with the afterlife by putting themselves in suspended animation to simulate a deathlike state, then using defibrillation to restore their bodily functions.

I’ll Watch166 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »