Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,020 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Designated Survivor

ABC Picks Up Kiefer Sutherland's Designated Survivor To Series

ABC picked up Designated Survivor,which stars Kiefer Sutherland, to series, TVGuide.com has learned. The new conspiracy thriller will see Sutherland play Tom Kirkman, a low-level cabinet member who unexpectedly becomes President of The United States… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
What a Designated Survivor Does If Government Is Ever Wiped Out
02:04 — "Designated Survivor" is the upcoming thriller starring Kiefer Sutherland. It sure seems far-fetched but the position of designated survivor is very r (more…)
Season 9: 24: Jack In Action 2 Trailer
01:43 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 330) NBC

Kiefer Sutherland; Carice van Houten.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00pm
Stand by Me TVLAND

A coming-of-age tale about four 12-year-old boys who hear that there is a dead body in the woods near where they live and proceed to try and find it. In the process, their friendship is tested.

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Mon Jun 6 1:15am
Taking Lives HBOSGe

A female FBI profiler tangles with a serial killer who supposedly died in an accident 20 years earlier after she's called in by a former Quantico colleague to assist two Canadian police detectives.

I’ll Watch298 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corey Hawkins
Walking Dead, Straight Outta Compton Star Corey Hawkins Will Replace Kiefer Sutherland on 24: Legacy

Meet the new Jack Bauer

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>24</em>
Fox Orders Pilot for Jack Bauer-Less 24, Officially Greenlights Prison Break Sequel

Get details on the new guy saving the day

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Will Play the President in ABC Thriller Designated Survivor

No word yet on who's gonna protect Kiefer Sutherland here

Kiefer Sutherland
A 24 Spin-Off May Be in the Works – But Where's Jack Bauer?

Dammit!

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer