Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (970 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 7:10am
Promised Land FLIXe

Disquieting look at the American Dream, centering on high-school grads (Kiefer Sutherland, Jason Gedrick) whose chance meeting erupts in violence. Mary: Tracy Pollan. Bev: Meg Ryan. Baines: Googy Gress. Pammie: Deborah Richter. Rivers: Oscar Rowland. Micha (more…)

Fri Mar 27 11:00pm
The SimpsonsThe Falcon and the D'Ohman(Season 23, Episode 1) FXX

Season 23 premiere: When Homer's threatened by a Ukrainian terrorist, a shy security guard (voice of Kiefer Sutherland) with a shadowy past comes to his aid. Meanwhile, Marge dreams of being on "Top Chef"; and the future of "Nedna" (Ned and Mrs. Krabappel) (more…)

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
The Three Musketeers SHO2e

Alexandre Dumas's classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France. Aramis: Charlie Sheen. Athos: Kiefer Sutherland. D'Artagnan: Chris O'Donnell. Porthos: Oliver Platt. Richelieu: Tim Curry. Milady: Rebecca De Mornay. Anne: Gabrielle Anwar. Di (more…)

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Young Guns CMT

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.

Sun Mar 29 9:30pm
Young Guns II CMT

An aging man narrating his life to a young historian claims to be the assumed-dead Billy the Kid and gives a very convincing story of his life as an outlaw, and how his friend took payment but only pretended to have killed him.

Tue Mar 31 8:00am
The Three Musketeers SHOe

Alexandre Dumas's classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France. Aramis: Charlie Sheen. Athos: Kiefer Sutherland. D'Artagnan: Chris O'Donnell. Porthos: Oliver Platt. Richelieu: Tim Curry. Milady: Rebecca De Mornay. Anne: Gabrielle Anwar. Di (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:30am
Promised Land FLIXe

Disquieting look at the American Dream, centering on high-school grads (Kiefer Sutherland, Jason Gedrick) whose chance meeting erupts in violence. Mary: Tracy Pollan. Bev: Meg Ryan. Baines: Googy Gress. Pammie: Deborah Richter. Rivers: Oscar Rowland. Micha (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
Desert Saints FLIXe

A hit man uses women he picks up to assist him with his assassinations, then kills them when he's done. Kiefer Sutherland, Melora Waters. Marbury: Leslie Stefanson. Scanlon: Jamey Sheridan. Dora: Rachel Ticotin. Anchorman: Jim Jenkins. Directed by Richard (more…)

Fri Apr 3 6:50am
Dead Heat FLIXe

Stepbrothers (Kiefer Sutherland, Anthony LaPaglia) get in a tug-of-war with a mobster (Daniel Benzali) over a racehorse. Charlotte: Radha Mitchell. Tony: Lothaire Bluteau. Sam: Kay Panabaker. SWAT Commander: Cage Taylor. Written and directed by Mark Malone (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:30am
Teresa's Tattoo FLIXe

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Young Guns CMT

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.

Fri Apr 3 10:30pm
Young Guns II CMT

An aging man narrating his life to a young historian claims to be the assumed-dead Billy the Kid and gives a very convincing story of his life as an outlaw, and how his friend took payment but only pretended to have killed him.

Sat Apr 4 3:00pm
Young Guns CMT

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.

Sat Apr 4 5:30pm
Young Guns II CMT

An aging man narrating his life to a young historian claims to be the assumed-dead Billy the Kid and gives a very convincing story of his life as an outlaw, and how his friend took payment but only pretended to have killed him.

Sat Apr 4 8:30pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

When a soldier dies at the Navy base in Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, JAG lawyers must defend two marines accused of murdering their comrade.

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

When a soldier dies at the Navy base in Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, JAG lawyers must defend two marines accused of murdering their comrade.

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
Flatliners ENCRe

Medical students figure out a way to experiment with the afterlife by putting themselves in suspended animation to simulate a deathlike state, then using defibrillation to restore their bodily functions.

Wed Apr 8 2:45pm
Dead Heat FLIXe

Stepbrothers (Kiefer Sutherland, Anthony LaPaglia) get in a tug-of-war with a mobster (Daniel Benzali) over a racehorse. Charlotte: Radha Mitchell. Tony: Lothaire Bluteau. Sam: Kay Panabaker. SWAT Commander: Cage Taylor. Written and directed by Mark Malone (more…)