Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (970 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspape…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:15pm
Promised Land FLIXe

Disquieting look at the American Dream, centering on high-school grads (Kiefer Sutherland, Jason Gedrick) whose chance meeting erupts in violence. Mary: Tracy Pollan. Bev: Meg Ryan. Baines: Googy Gress. Pammie: Deborah Richter. Rivers: Oscar Rowland. Micha (more…)

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
The Lost Boys SUNDe

A single mom and her two sons move to a new town that turns out to be home to a group of teen vampires. After the older brother is turned into a bloodsucker, the younger brother teams with two guys who work a local comic-book store to save him.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
The Lost Boys SUNDe

A single mom and her two sons move to a new town that turns out to be home to a group of teen vampires. After the older brother is turned into a bloodsucker, the younger brother teams with two guys who work a local comic-book store to save him.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop