Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (970 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Kiefer Sutherland
A 24 Movie Might Still Happen After All

Unlike all his enemies on 24, Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) will never die. According to TVLine.com…

Kiefer Sutherland, Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. on Working with Kiefer Sutherland: "I Hated Every Moment of It"

Freddie Prinze Jr. says he almost quit acting, thanks in part to Kiefer Sutherland. In an interview…

Kiefer Sutherland
24: Live Another Day: Did Jack Bauer Take Out the Russians After All?

Jack Bauer was thisclose to getting the last laugh. After turning himself in to the Russians in exch…

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale. Read at yo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

Celebrity Babysitters Club

See which stars looked after future famous folk

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 3:00pm
Top GearEpisode 2(Season 22, Episode 2) BBC

The guys embark on a road trip across Australia's Northern Territory. Kiefer Sutherland is the star in the Reasonably Priced Car.

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
The Three Musketeers SHO2e

Alexandre Dumas's classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France. Aramis: Charlie Sheen. Athos: Kiefer Sutherland. D'Artagnan: Chris O'Donnell. Porthos: Oliver Platt. Richelieu: Tim Curry. Milady: Rebecca De Mornay. Anne: Gabrielle Anwar. Di (more…)

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Young Guns CMT

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.