Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (970 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspape…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 11:30pm
Family GuyStu & Stewie's Excellent Adventure(Season 4, Episode 30) TOON

Stewie travels 35 years into the future and doesn't like what he finds: himself, who's known as Stu as an adult. So Stewie goes about remaking Stu's life, despite Stu's objections. Kiefer Sutherland has a cameo as himself.

Sun Mar 8 6:05am
The Three Musketeers SHO

Alexandre Dumas's classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France. Aramis: Charlie Sheen. Athos: Kiefer Sutherland. D'Artagnan: Chris O'Donnell. Porthos: Oliver Platt. Richelieu: Tim Curry. Milady: Rebecca De Mornay. Anne: Gabrielle Anwar. Di (more…)

Tue Mar 10 6:00pm
The Lost Boys SUNDe

A single mom and her two sons move to a new town that turns out to be home to a group of teen vampires. After the older brother is turned into a bloodsucker, the younger brother teams with two guys who work a local comic-book store to save him.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop