Kiefer SutherlandCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (970 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspape…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 1:30pm
Celebrity Damage ControlKiefer Sutherland(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

Kiefer Sutherland's drinking threatens to derail his career.

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
A Time to Kill BET

Absorbing adaptation of John Grisham's first novel, about a white lawyer (Matthew McConaughey) defending a black man (Samuel L. Jackson) who's on trial for killing his daughter's rapists in a racially divided Mississippi town.

Thu Feb 5 8:00pm
Young Guns AMC

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.