Kid Rock Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie

Birth Place: Romeo, MI

Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro

John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got into the holiday spirit with the help of fake camels and some whipped cream. Surprise guests included Sylvester Stallone … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kid Rock Interview
01:33 — Kid Rock talks about what it feels like to be nominated
People's Choice Awards - Red Carpet
02:03 — Check out the behind-the-scenes fun with the stars at the People's Choice Awards.
Nature: Wild turkeys
02:32 — This week's moment in nature takes us to the Sierra Diablo Mountains in west Texas to watch some wild turkeys that managed to avoid the Thanksgiving h (more…)
Legends - Jack Joseph Puig
04:01 — Jack Joseph Puig discusses his prolific career in the music industry, as a multi-GRAMMY Award winning Engineer / Producer. Tune into The 54th Annual (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock: I'm Embarrassed to Be a Republican

Even though Kid Rock went red in the last election, he's not entirely on board with the current GOP…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock and President Obama: "No Hard Feelings" After Election

President Barack Obama and noted Mitt Romney supporter Kid Rock met face-to-face at the Kennedy Cent…

President Barack Obama
Poll: President Obama's Jobs Speech or NFL Pregame on Syfy?

President Barack Obama's speech won't conflict with the kickoff of the NFL season — but it will skew…

The Bachelorette, Bentley and Ashley
Top Moments: Bachelorette's Bad Boy, a Weird Weiner and The World According to Palin

Our top moments of the week: 11. Worst Case of Denial: Country sweethearts Taylor Swift and Shania…

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan Expands His List of Guests He Doesn’t Want

Piers Morgan has a growing list of people he doesn't want on his new show. The host of CNN's Piers M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie
  • Birth Place: Romeo, MI
  • Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »