Kid Rock Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie

Birth Place: Romeo, MI

Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro

John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got into the holiday spirit with the help of fake camels and some whipped cream. Surprise guests included Sylvester Stallone … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hear Kid Rock Lose Patience In 911 Call After Finding His Assistant's Body
02:19 — Police have released the desperate 911 call made by Kid Rock after he discovered his assistant's body in the driveway of his Nashville estate. Michael (more…)
Live Challenge: Hey, Authority
01:24 — Inspired by a defiant tweet from Kid Rock, Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs and Ilana Glazer send their own unruly messages to authority figures.
Season 1: Top Gear: Morgan Motorcars Trailer
02:16 — Join comedian Adam Ferrara, champion rally and drift racer Tanner Foust and racing analyst Rutledge Wood as they unleash Top Gear, one lap at a time! (more…)
People's Choice Awards - Red Carpet
02:03 — Check out the behind-the-scenes fun with the stars at the People's Choice Awards.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 8:00pm
2016 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction CeremonyNew HBOEAL

The 31st annual gala honors Cheap Trick, Chicago, Deep Purple, Steve Miller, N.W.A. and songwriter-producer Bert Berns. Taped April 8, 2016, in Brooklyn at the Barclays Center.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue May 3 9:30pm
2016 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBO2

The 31st annual gala honors Cheap Trick, Chicago, Deep Purple, Steve Miller, N.W.A. and songwriter-producer Bert Berns. Taped April 8, 2016, in Brooklyn at the Barclays Center.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu May 5 10:00am
2016 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBOEAL

The 31st annual gala honors Cheap Trick, Chicago, Deep Purple, Steve Miller, N.W.A. and songwriter-producer Bert Berns. Taped April 8, 2016, in Brooklyn at the Barclays Center.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock: I'm Embarrassed to Be a Republican

Even though Kid Rock went red in the last election, he's not entirely on board with the current GOP…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock and President Obama: "No Hard Feelings" After Election

President Barack Obama and noted Mitt Romney supporter Kid Rock met face-to-face at the Kennedy Cent…

President Barack Obama
Poll: President Obama's Jobs Speech or NFL Pregame on Syfy?

President Barack Obama's speech won't conflict with the kickoff of the NFL season — but it will skew…

The Bachelorette, Bentley and Ashley
Top Moments: Bachelorette's Bad Boy, a Weird Weiner and The World According to Palin

Our top moments of the week: 11. Worst Case of Denial: Country sweethearts Taylor Swift and Shania…

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan Expands His List of Guests He Doesn’t Want

Piers Morgan has a growing list of people he doesn't want on his new show. The host of CNN's Piers M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie
  • Birth Place: Romeo, MI
  • Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »