Kid Rock Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie

Birth Place: Romeo, MI

Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro

John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got into the holiday spirit with the help of fake camels and some whipped cream. Surprise guests included Sylvester Stallone … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Free Bieber's Monkey
03:08 — Kid Rock means business in getting Justin Bieber's monkey back.
Guillermo at the MTV Movie Awards
04:59 — Guillermo goes back-to-back with celebrities.
You Bet Your Baby!
01:07 — Other networks are already jumping on the baby-betting bandwagon.
Government Thanks Taxpayers
01:08 — Are your tax dollars really being put to use?

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock: I'm Embarrassed to Be a Republican

Even though Kid Rock went red in the last election, he's not entirely on board with the current GOP…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock and President Obama: "No Hard Feelings" After Election

President Barack Obama and noted Mitt Romney supporter Kid Rock met face-to-face at the Kennedy Cent…

President Barack Obama
Poll: President Obama's Jobs Speech or NFL Pregame on Syfy?

President Barack Obama's speech won't conflict with the kickoff of the NFL season — but it will skew…

The Bachelorette, Bentley and Ashley
Top Moments: Bachelorette's Bad Boy, a Weird Weiner and The World According to Palin

Our top moments of the week: 11. Worst Case of Denial: Country sweethearts Taylor Swift and Shania…

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan Expands His List of Guests He Doesn’t Want

Piers Morgan has a growing list of people he doesn't want on his new show. The host of CNN's Piers M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie
  • Birth Place: Romeo, MI
  • Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent

Shop