Kid Rock Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie

Birth Place: Romeo, MI

Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro

John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got into the holiday spirit with the help of fake camels and some whipped cream. Surprise guests included Sylvester Stallone … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Live Challenge: Hey, Authority
01:24 — Inspired by a defiant tweet from Kid Rock, Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs and Ilana Glazer send their own unruly messages to authority figures.
Swift On Kid Rock's 'Lip-Sync' Statement
01:05 — He tilted his mug and failed to mention any names when multi-genre singer Kid Rock took to the stage to present an award at the 2013 Billboard Music A (more…)
Jimmy Freaks Out On Michael Cera Over Mario Kart
03:05 — Jimmy chats with Michael Cera about his Broadway play This Is Our Youth and their discussion gets heated when Michael brings up a backstage incident.
Julianne Moore Got an Accidental Love Text from Her Son
03:09 — Julianne Moore shows Jimmy an embarrassing text her son messaged her.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 2:00pm
The SimpsonsKill the Alligator and Run(Season 11, Episode 19) FXX

The family seeks a restful vacation in Florida, but arrives during spring break, which Homer extends. Guest voices include Charlie Rose, Kid Rock and Joe C. Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Yeardley Smith, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock: I'm Embarrassed to Be a Republican

Even though Kid Rock went red in the last election, he's not entirely on board with the current GOP…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock and President Obama: "No Hard Feelings" After Election

President Barack Obama and noted Mitt Romney supporter Kid Rock met face-to-face at the Kennedy Cent…

President Barack Obama
Poll: President Obama's Jobs Speech or NFL Pregame on Syfy?

President Barack Obama's speech won't conflict with the kickoff of the NFL season — but it will skew…

The Bachelorette, Bentley and Ashley
Top Moments: Bachelorette's Bad Boy, a Weird Weiner and The World According to Palin

Our top moments of the week: 11. Worst Case of Denial: Country sweethearts Taylor Swift and Shania…

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan Expands His List of Guests He Doesn’t Want

Piers Morgan has a growing list of people he doesn't want on his new show. The host of CNN's Piers M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie
  • Birth Place: Romeo, MI
  • Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop