Kid Rock Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie

Birth Place: Romeo, MI

Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock: I'm Embarrassed to Be a Republican

Even though Kid Rock went red in the last election, he's not entirely on board with the current GOP…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock and President Obama: "No Hard Feelings" After Election

President Barack Obama and noted Mitt Romney supporter Kid Rock met face-to-face at the Kennedy Cent…

President Barack Obama
Poll: President Obama's Jobs Speech or NFL Pregame on Syfy?

President Barack Obama's speech won't conflict with the kickoff of the NFL season — but it will skew…

The Bachelorette, Bentley and Ashley
Top Moments: Bachelorette's Bad Boy, a Weird Weiner and The World According to Palin

Our top moments of the week: 11. Worst Case of Denial: Country sweethearts Taylor Swift and Shania…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

CMAs Red Carpet Arrivals

What did country music's biggest stars wear?

2010 CMT Music Awards Red Carpet

2010 CMT Music Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:25am
Joe Dirt ENCRe

A lonesome loser searches the country for the parents who abandoned him in his youth. En route, he wins over a smug deejay with his tale of woe.

Sun Apr 5 10:30pm
Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector TMCe

The blue-collar comedy star doesn't git-r-done in this unsavory farce about the misadventures of a Florida public health inspector. Larry the Cable Guy, Iris Bahr, Bruce Bruce, Joanna Cassidy. Directed by Trent Cooper.

Mon Apr 6 5:00am
Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector TMCe

The blue-collar comedy star doesn't git-r-done in this unsavory farce about the misadventures of a Florida public health inspector. Larry the Cable Guy, Iris Bahr, Bruce Bruce, Joanna Cassidy. Directed by Trent Cooper.