Kid Rock Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie

Birth Place: Romeo, MI

Birthday: January 17, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Rap/rock artist, Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week,…

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Mor…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 7:30pm
Diners, Drive-Ins and DivesKid Rock's Detroit Tour(Season 13, Episode 3) FOOD

Kid Rock shows the host his favorite places to eat in his hometown of Detroit. Stops include a renovated church for mac and cheese; and a neighborhood favorite for sausage sandwiches.

Fri Mar 13 5:30am
Joe Dirt ENC

A lonesome loser searches the country for the parents who abandoned him in his youth. En route, he wins over a smug deejay with his tale of woe.

Fri Mar 13 4:25pm
Joe Dirt ENC

A lonesome loser searches the country for the parents who abandoned him in his youth. En route, he wins over a smug deejay with his tale of woe.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop