Kid Cudi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: January 30, 1984, Aquarius

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel

November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November sweeps: Monday, Nov. 48/7cBones (Fox)The honeymoon is over for Booth and Brennan as their honeymoon in Buenos Aires trip turns into yet anoth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Russell Simmons Responds to Kid Cudi's Comments on Hip-Hop
Kid Cudi had strong words about the state of hip-hop when Arsenio had him on the show. Russell Simmons responded to those remarks and offered his pers (more…)
New Couple Alert! Michelle Trachtenberg Spotted Looking Cuddly Next To Kid Cudi In His Car!
While leaving a West Hollywood hot spot, Michelle Trachtenberg and Kid Cudi revved up romance rumors by looking awfully close side-by-side and whereve (more…)
Emile Haynie's "Wait For Life" Features Lana Del Rey
Emile Haynie , perhaps best known for his production on Kid Cudi's Man on the Moon albums, has linked with Lana Del Rey for 'Wait For Life,' a track f (more…)
Kid Cudi Previews A New Song During Barclays Center Show
Kid Cudi performed last night at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn. Although the concert was for his new album, Satellite Flight: The Journey To Mother (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Joel McHale Wears a Navy Zip-up and High TopsNew(Season 4, Episode 13) IFC

Joel McHale discusses having a strange birth and a Hollywood actor opens up about his recent firing. Meanwhile, the show begins operating under Scott's new high-tech Comedy Touch Touch 1000.

Tue Dec 1 6:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Fred Armisen Wears Black Jeans and Glasses(Season 3, Episode 4) IFC

Scott and Fred Armisen are in the running to host a late-night talk show.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Dec 2 5:45am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Ty Burrell Wears a Chambray Shirt and Clear Frame Glasses(Season 4, Episode 1) IFC

In the Season 4 premiere, Ty Burrell stops by and craft-services worker Fabrice Fabrice performs spoken-word poetry.

More NewsSee all »

Dean Winters and Kid Cudi
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Adds Dean Winters, Kid Cudi

Brooklyn Nine-Nine is filling out its guest-star cast for Season 1. Andy Samberg's new Fox comedy ha…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga Earns Record-Breaking 13 VMA Nominations

Lady Gaga has topped the MTV Video Music Award nominations with 13 nods — the most ever received by…

Kid Cudi
Kid Cudi Arrested on Charges of Criminal Mischief, Possession of a Controlled Substance

Kid Cudi was arrested Friday on charges of felony criminal mischief and criminal possession of a con…

Bryan Greenberg and Lake Bell
How Bryan Greenberg Made it to How to Make it in America

Viewers may recognize him from more lighthearted fare like One Tree Hill and October Road, but these…


  • Birth Name: Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: January 30, 1984, Aquarius
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »