Kid Cudi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: January 30, 1984, Aquarius

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel

November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November sweeps: Monday, Nov. 48/7cBones (Fox)The honeymoon is over for Booth and Brennan as their honeymoon in Buenos Aires trip turns into yet anoth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gay Couple or Straight Friends?
04:10 — Are they a couple or just friends?
Wisdom Tooth Murderer Abbie Kritz
04:40 — Hear from the internet sensation.
Kanye West Goes Off on Kid Cudi After His Twitter Rant: 'Respect the God!'
02:00 — Kanye told his former protege to never mention his name again.
Kanye West: Blasts Kid Cudi for Diss ... 'Respect the God!'
01:54 — Kanye West ain't happy about Kid Cudi accusing him of not writing his own lyrics ... and it sparked a vicious rant during 'Ye's Tampa concert.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowBrownsized(Season 4, Episode 11) TBS

With the promise of six-months severance pay, Cleveland deep-sixes his job, but is having a tough time trying to find a way to tell Donna. Meanwhile, Federline forgets his and Roberta's anniversary, so Rallo finds her a handsome new man, who turns out to b (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Winters and Kid Cudi
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Adds Dean Winters, Kid Cudi

Brooklyn Nine-Nine is filling out its guest-star cast for Season 1. Andy Samberg's new Fox comedy ha…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga Earns Record-Breaking 13 VMA Nominations

Lady Gaga has topped the MTV Video Music Award nominations with 13 nods — the most ever received by…

Kid Cudi
Kid Cudi Arrested on Charges of Criminal Mischief, Possession of a Controlled Substance

Kid Cudi was arrested Friday on charges of felony criminal mischief and criminal possession of a con…

Bryan Greenberg and Lake Bell
How Bryan Greenberg Made it to How to Make it in America

Viewers may recognize him from more lighthearted fare like One Tree Hill and October Road, but these…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: January 30, 1984, Aquarius
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind