Kevin Zegers Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Zegers

Birth Name: Kevin Joseph Zegers

Birth Place: St. Marys, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 19, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Zegers and Jaime Feld

Air Bud's Kevin Zegers Welcomes Twin Girls

Kevin Zegers and his wife Jaime Feld have welcomed two daughters, the Air Bud and Gossip Girl star announced on Twitter Thursday night "They're here! I've never been more in love than I am with the gift my beautiful wife just gave me... Zoe Madison a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gracepoint: Episode 8 Trailer
01:22 — Trying to adapt to life without Danny, members of the Solano family head back to work and school, while police bring in Susan Wright for questioning a (more…)
Season 3: Gossip Girl: I Can Tell Trailer
01:03 — When high school ends, real life begins. Spotted: The Upper East Side elite, heading for college and a twist-and-tryst-filled year. New characters (in (more…)
Gossip Girl Season 1
Based on the best-selling series of young-adult novels by Cecily von Ziegesar, Gossip Girl, from "The O.C." creator Josh Schwartz, is told through the (more…)
The Mortal Instruments: City Of Bones
00:21 — Set in contemporary New York City, a seemingly ordinary teenager, Clary Fray (Lily Collins), discovers she is the descendant of a line of Shadowhunter (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 9:00am
Dawn of the Dead IFC

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall.

I’ll Watch684 Watching
Mon Jul 25 3:30pm
Dawn of the Dead IFC

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall.

I’ll Watch684 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:00pm
HouseOccam's Razor(Season 1, Episode 3) WE

A 22-year-old man who had just called out sick from work loses consciousness after having sex with his fiancée. So he really is sick, but with what? Meanwhile, House tries out his gruff and sarcastic bedside manner on all the clinic patients at once.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant will look familiar to his fans, but he'll sound de…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Kevin Zegers and Jaime Feld
Gossip Girl's Kevin Zegers Marries

Gossip Girl alum Kevin Zegers wed his longtime girlfriend Jaime Feld Saturday in New Jersey, Us Week…

Gossip Girl
Watercooler: Gossip Girl's Hot New Duo?

Dear Gossip Girl powers-that-be, You need to make Dan and Blair happen. It's been nothing but Bluck,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Joseph Zegers
  • Birth Place: St. Marys, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 19, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor