Kevin Zegers Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Zegers

Birth Name: Kevin Joseph Zegers

Birth Place: St. Marys, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 19, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Zegers and Jaime Feld

Air Bud's Kevin Zegers Welcomes Twin Girls

Kevin Zegers and his wife Jaime Feld have welcomed two daughters, the Air Bud and Gossip Girl star announced on Twitter Thursday night "They're here! I've never been more in love than I am with the gift my beautiful wife just gave me... Zoe Madison a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Julia Blindside Jake?
02:39 — Jake looks stunned when learning his client is under arrest on live TV.
Notorious - Season 1
“Notorious” centers on the symbiotic relationship between charismatic defense attorney Jake Gregorian (Daniel Sunjata) and powerhouse TV producer Juli (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll - Trailer 1
02:15 — Two estranged childhood friends channel their talent and passion for music into a cross-country road trip that brings them face to face with their pas (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll - Exclusive Featurette - Blues Time
02:09 — Two estranged childhood friends channel their talent and passion for music into a cross-country road trip that brings them face to face with their pas (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:40pm
Transamerica HBOSGe

Felicity Huffman gives an Oscar-nominated performance as a man on the verge of having a sex-change operation who discovers that he has a 17-year-old son (Kevin Zegers). Fionnula Flanagan, Graham Greene. Huffman's husband, William H. Macy, is the executive (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Wrong Turn Syfy

Crazed, cannibalistic hillbillies terrorize a group of twentysomething motorists stranded in the woods of West Virginia. Gory and contrived. Desmond Harrington, Eliza Dushku. Rob Schmidt directed.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Fri Oct 7 7:00pm
Wrong Turn Syfy

Crazed, cannibalistic hillbillies terrorize a group of twentysomething motorists stranded in the woods of West Virginia. Gory and contrived. Desmond Harrington, Eliza Dushku. Rob Schmidt directed.

I’ll Watch183 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant will look familiar to his fans, but he'll sound de…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Kevin Zegers and Jaime Feld
Gossip Girl's Kevin Zegers Marries

Gossip Girl alum Kevin Zegers wed his longtime girlfriend Jaime Feld Saturday in New Jersey, Us Week…

Gossip Girl
Watercooler: Gossip Girl's Hot New Duo?

Dear Gossip Girl powers-that-be, You need to make Dan and Blair happen. It's been nothing but Bluck,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Joseph Zegers
  • Birth Place: St. Marys, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 19, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet