Kevin Zegers Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Zegers

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin Joseph Zegers

Birth Place: St. Marys, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 19, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 12:55pm
Dawn of the Dead MAX

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall. Overly gory, slick remake of George Romero's 1979 classic. Sarah Polley, Ving Rhames. Zack Snyder directed.

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Zoom FXM

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Zoom FXM

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Fri Apr 3 8:40am
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones ENCRe

NYC teen Clary Fray learns that she is descended from a line of half-angel demon slayers known as the Shadowhunters, and joins their ranks in a bid to rescue her mother from an alternate dimension where terrifying creatures of legend roam free.

Fri Apr 3 5:15pm
Dawn of the Dead MOMAX

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall. Overly gory, slick remake of George Romero's 1979 classic. Sarah Polley, Ving Rhames. Zack Snyder directed.

Fri Apr 3 5:45pm
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones ENCRe

NYC teen Clary Fray learns that she is descended from a line of half-angel demon slayers known as the Shadowhunters, and joins their ranks in a bid to rescue her mother from an alternate dimension where terrifying creatures of legend roam free.