Kevin ZegersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Joseph Zegers

Birth Place: St. Marys, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 19, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began modeling as a 5-year-old.
  • Appeared in a 1995 episode of The X-Files.
  • Kate Jackson recognized his talent and cast him in two movies, one (1995's The Silence of Adultery) in which he played an autistic boy.
  • Best known for playing Josh Framm in the Air Bud series, a role for which he has won awards.
  • Won the Chopard Trophy for Male Revelation at the Cannes Film Festival in 2006 for his work in Transamerica.

Relationships

  • Jim Zegers — Father
  • Krista Zegers — Sister
  • Mary Ellen Zegers — Mother
  • Katie Zegers — Sister
  • Jaime Feld — Wife

Shop