Kevin Williamson Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Williamson

Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson

Birth Place: New Bern, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries: Season 8
Get ready for more epic suspense, romance and thrill rides as THE VAMPIRE DIARIES continues for an eighth season.
Him and I Became Instantly Friends
01:42 — Julie Plec tells Larry how she got her start working with horror master Wes Craven and her eventual The Vampire Diaries co-creator Kevin Williamson.
Scream 4 - Trailer 2
02:30 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Interrogation
00:34 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:05pm
Scream MOMAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch335 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:00pm
The Faculty Syfy

High schoolers face an onslaught of aliens who have taken over the bodies of their teachers.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:00am
The Faculty Syfy

High schoolers face an onslaught of aliens who have taken over the bodies of their teachers.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls are final…

Ghostface
MTV Orders Scream Series from Wes Craven and Kevin Williamson

When Jamie Kennedy's Randy Meeks spouted off rules of horror films in the 1996 film horror satire Sc…

Dylan McDermott
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Stalker Lure You In?

Did you fall under Stalker's spell? Now that the latest thriller from Kevin Williamson (The Followin…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Kevin Bacon
The Following's New Showrunner Departs

The Following's new showrunner has departed before the new season even begins. Alcatraz executive pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson
  • Birth Place: New Bern, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: March 14, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college