Kevin Williamson Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Williamson

Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson

Birth Place: New Bern, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 9:00pm
The Vampire DiariesI'm Thinking of You All the While(Season 6, Episode 22) CW

Season 6 ends with Elena in jeopardy when an uninvited guest arrives. Meanwhile, Bonnie takes matters in her own hands when she is put on the receiving end of a twisted plan; Damon is faced with the most difficult decision of his life; and Stefan realizes (more…)

Wed Jul 8 4:15am
The Faculty MAXEAL

The kids at Herrington High make a discovery that confirms their worst suspicions - their teachers are from another planet! As mind-controlling parasites spread from the faculty to the students' bodies, it's up to the ones who are left to save the world!

Fri Jul 10 1:15pm
Scream 4 MTV-E

Now a popular self-help author, Sidney Prescott (Neve Campbell) returns to her hometown of Woodsboro and encounters another Ghostface killer, who terrorizes a new generation with a string of grisly murders. Directed by Wes Craven.

More NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls are final…

Ghostface
MTV Orders Scream Series from Wes Craven and Kevin Williamson

When Jamie Kennedy's Randy Meeks spouted off rules of horror films in the 1996 film horror satire Sc…

Dylan McDermott
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Stalker Lure You In?

Did you fall under Stalker's spell? Now that the latest thriller from Kevin Williamson (The Followin…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Kevin Bacon
The Following's New Showrunner Departs

The Following's new showrunner has departed before the new season even begins. Alcatraz executive pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson
  • Birth Place: New Bern, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: March 14, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (12 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »