Kevin Williamson Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Williamson

Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson

Birth Place: New Bern, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Hell Is Other People
00:52 — Damon fights through his own personal hell.
Inside: Kill 'Em All
01:54 — Bonnie’s magic is back, but for how long?
Inside: Age of Innocence
01:41 — Executive Producers Caroline Dries and Julie Plec tease Stefan and Valerie's past.
Inside: Best Served Cold
02:11 — Executive Producers Caroline Dries and Julie Plec preview tonight's episode!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:45pm
Scream 3 MAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Scream MAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:20am
I Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch195 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls are final…

Ghostface
MTV Orders Scream Series from Wes Craven and Kevin Williamson

When Jamie Kennedy's Randy Meeks spouted off rules of horror films in the 1996 film horror satire Sc…

Dylan McDermott
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Stalker Lure You In?

Did you fall under Stalker's spell? Now that the latest thriller from Kevin Williamson (The Followin…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Kevin Bacon
The Following's New Showrunner Departs

The Following's new showrunner has departed before the new season even begins. Alcatraz executive pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson
  • Birth Place: New Bern, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: March 14, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans