Kevin Williamson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson

Birth Place: New Bern, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls…

Ghostface
MTV Orders Scream Series from Wes Craven and Kevin Williamson

When Jamie Kennedy's Randy Meeks spouted off rules of horror films in the 1996 film horror…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
The FollowingNew BloodNew(Season 3, Episode 1) FOX

Joe Carroll is on death row and his followers are no more, but a fresh series of brutal killings reopens old wounds for Ryan Hardy and a terrifying new nemesis awaits him and the team.

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
The Vampire DiariesPrayer for the Dying(Season 6, Episode 12) CW

Liv and Luke try to convince their father to let Jo and Kai take their place in the merge ceremony. Meanwhile, Caroline's plan to cure her mother takes a devastating turn; and Damon's risky plan sends things spiraling out of control just before the merge.

Mon Mar 9 9:00pm
The FollowingBoxed InNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FOX

Ryan may have been able to connect Andrew to Mark, but he and the FBI are unsure of how things may tie into Joe Carroll. Meanwhile, tension mounts among Mark, Kyle and Daisy, and Ryan is placed in a serious situation.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop