Kevin WilliamsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson

Birth Place: New Bern, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls…

Ghostface
MTV Orders Scream Series from Wes Craven and Kevin Williamson

When Jamie Kennedy's Randy Meeks spouted off rules of horror films in the 1996 film horror…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
The Vampire DiariesPrayer for the DyingNew(Season 6, Episode 12) CW

Liv and Luke try to convince their father to let Jo and Kai take their place in the merge ceremony. Meanwhile, Caroline's plan to cure her mother takes a devastating turn; and Damon's risky plan sends things spiraling out of control just before the merge.

Wed Feb 4 10:00pm
Thu Feb 5 8:00pm
The Vampire DiariesThe Day I Tried to LiveNew(Season 6, Episode 13) CW

Elena becomes determined to celebrate Bonnie's birthday and tries to send her a message, but the situation turns dire when she makes an unsettling discovery. Meanwhile, Enzo enlists Matt's help to interfere in the life of Stefan's great-niece; Stefan keeps (more…)