Kevin Williamson Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Williamson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson

Birth Place: New Bern, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls are final…

Ghostface
MTV Orders Scream Series from Wes Craven and Kevin Williamson

When Jamie Kennedy's Randy Meeks spouted off rules of horror films in the 1996 film horror satire Sc…

Dylan McDermott
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Stalker Lure You In?

Did you fall under Stalker's spell? Now that the latest thriller from Kevin Williamson (The Followin…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Kevin Bacon
The Following's New Showrunner Departs

The Following's new showrunner has departed before the new season even begins. Alcatraz executive pr…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:20am
Cursed ENC

Siblings (Christina Ricci, Jesse Eisenberg) are bitten by a beast in Los Angeles, then gradually turn into werewolves. It's stylized, but lacks true bite. The film reteams “Scream” director Wes Craven and writer Kevin Williamson. Portia de Rossi, Shann (more…)

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
The FollowingThe HuntNew(Season 3, Episode 7) FOX

As Joe Carroll's execution nears, Ryan and Mike face a new threat, while Max is cleared to rejoin the task force and immediately finds herself in harm's way.

Sun Apr 12 4:30pm
The Faculty MAX

Imaginative but predictable take on “Invasion of the Body Snatchers” in which high schoolers face an onslaught of alien takeovers. Elijah Wood, Jordana Brewster, Clea Duvall. Marybeth: Laura Harris. Zeke: Josh Hartnett. Stan: Shawn Hatosy. Nurse Harper (more…)