Kevin Spacey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sebastian Arcelus as Lucas Goodwin

House of Cards' Sebastian Arcelus on Lucas Goodwin's Last Big Blaze of Glory

[Warning: The following contains spoilers about Season 4 of House of Cards. Read at your own risk.] Welp, that happened. If you gorged on House of Cards the minute Netflix unveiled Season 4 last week, you know by now Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey) fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Spacey Nails Bill Clinton Impression
01:10 — While on “The Tonight Show” with Jimmy Fallon, the actor proved he’s a master of celebrity impressions, imitating Johnny Carson, Christopher Walken an (more…)
Michael Kelly Talks About ‘House of Cards’ Season 3
05:13 — The actor who plays the former chief of staff for Frank Underwood, the antihero played by Kevin Spacey on “House of Cards,” visits TODAY to talk about (more…)
Phone Booth With Kevin Spacey
07:54 — Jimmy and Kevin play a trivia game where a new mystery guest gets shoved into their phone booths after each wrong answer.
How Much Is Ellen’s Epic Selfie Worth?
01:04 — Ellen’s Oscar selfie with Jennifer Lawrence, Meryl Streep, Channing Tatum, Julia Roberts, Kevin Spacey, Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie, Lupita Nyong’o, and (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 2:35pm
Consenting Adults MAXe

New neighbors prove to be a bad influence on a couple (Kevin Kline, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio). Eddy: Kevin Spacey. Kay: Rebecca Miller. Duttonville: Forest Whitaker. Gordon: E.G. Marshall. Lori: Kimberly McCullough. Directed by Alan J. Pakula.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:45pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:40am
Glengarry Glen Ross STZEN

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler
  • Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting