Kevin Spacey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Spacey's Hot Seatmate at The Emmys Revealed!
01:11 — The 57-year-old 'House of Cards' star brought a former pop star to the show, any guesses?
House of Cards - Season 4
They've always been a great team. But now Frank and Claire become even greater adversaries as their marriage stumbles and their ambitions are at odds.
Kevin Spacey On Netflix's New Model
01:55 — The "House of Cards" star describes how the show transforms how people watch TV. Plus, has he talked shop with any real politicians?
2014 Golden Globes: Kevin Spacey's Letter to Woody Allen
01:42 — The "House of Cards" star reveals to Ryan Seacrest at the 2014 Golden Globes why he gifted the legendary director a Netflix subscription. Hear it.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:00pm
The Usual Suspects TMC

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:15pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:30pm
The Usual Suspects TMC

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch253 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler
  • Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet