Kevin Spacey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sebastian Arcelus as Lucas Goodwin

House of Cards' Sebastian Arcelus on Lucas Goodwin's Last Big Blaze of Glory

[Warning: The following contains spoilers about Season 4 of House of Cards. Read at your own risk.] Welp, that happened. If you gorged on House of Cards the minute Netflix unveiled Season 4 last week, you know by now Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey) fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Horrible Bosses - Trailer 1
02:32 — Three friends conspire to murder their awful bosses when they realize they are standing in the way of their happiness.
Fanboys - Trailer 1
02:14 — "Star Wars'' fans take their dying friend to Skywalker Ranch to see ``The Phantom Menace.''
Father of Invention - Trailer 1
02:07 — Infomercial guru, Robert Axle (Kevin Spacey) loses everything when one of his inventions has a design flaw that chops off the fingers of thousands of (more…)
The Men Who Stare at Goats - Trailer
02:23 — A reporter in Iraq stumbles upon an amazing story when he meets a soldier from a paranormal unit.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
21 STARZ

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
The Usual Suspects FLIXe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler
  • Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter