Kevin Spacey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sebastian Arcelus as Lucas Goodwin

House of Cards' Sebastian Arcelus on Lucas Goodwin's Last Big Blaze of Glory

[Warning: The following contains spoilers about Season 4 of House of Cards. Read at your own risk.] Welp, that happened. If you gorged on House of Cards the minute Netflix unveiled Season 4 last week, you know by now Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey) fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nine Lives - Trailer 3
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Kevin Spacey - May 20, 2006
17:25 — Andy & Kevin: Usual Suspects: Andy Samberg tries to explain to host Kevin Spacey why he was late. The Falconer: Time Traveling: The Falconer travels (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer
02:29 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
"House of Cards" actress demands equal pay
01:31 — Actress Robin Wright, one of the stars of the political drama "House of Cards," reveals that she recently demanded to be paid the same as male co-star (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 5:00pm
The Negotiator WGNA

Two top-notch Chicago PD hostage negotiators wind up on opposite sides of a standoff when Lt. Danny Roman is framed for murder and corruption. Roman takes hostages himself, then demands to talk with a fellow police negotiator.

I’ll Watch378 Watching
Sat May 28 7:25pm
Superman Returns MAXe

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Sun May 29 2:00pm
The Negotiator WGNA

Two top-notch Chicago PD hostage negotiators wind up on opposite sides of a standoff when Lt. Danny Roman is framed for murder and corruption. Roman takes hostages himself, then demands to talk with a fellow police negotiator.

I’ll Watch378 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler
  • Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »