Kevin Spacey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sebastian Arcelus as Lucas Goodwin

House of Cards' Sebastian Arcelus on Lucas Goodwin's Last Big Blaze of Glory

[Warning: The following contains spoilers about Season 4 of House of Cards. Read at your own risk.] Welp, that happened. If you gorged on House of Cards the minute Netflix unveiled Season 4 last week, you know by now Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey) fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nine Lives - Trailer 3
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Kevin Spacey - May 20, 2006
17:25 — Andy & Kevin: Usual Suspects: Andy Samberg tries to explain to host Kevin Spacey why he was late. The Falconer: Time Traveling: The Falconer travels (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer
02:29 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
"House of Cards" actress demands equal pay
01:31 — Actress Robin Wright, one of the stars of the political drama "House of Cards," reveals that she recently demanded to be paid the same as male co-star (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 7:00pm
The Negotiator WGNA

Two top-notch Chicago PD hostage negotiators wind up on opposite sides of a standoff when Lt. Danny Roman is framed for murder and corruption. Roman takes hostages himself, then demands to talk with a fellow police negotiator.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Thu May 26 12:35pm
Glengarry Glen Ross SHO2e

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sat May 28 9:50am
Pay It Forward MOMAXe

A young boy stumbles upon a simple way to change the world when his new social-studies teacher gives his class an unusual assignment—come up with a practical way to make the world a better place and put it into action.

I’ll Watch508 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler
  • Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »