Kevin Spacey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Birth Place: South Orange, NJ

Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (137 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 1:00pm
Horrible Bosses FX

Hard-drinking friends Nick (Jason Bateman), Kurt (Jason Sudeikis) and Dale (Charlie Day) plot to kill their overbearing bosses with the help of a fast-talking ex-con.

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
21 ION

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Mon Mar 30 5:10pm
Working Girl MOMAXe

Unhappy with her job and her loser boyfriend, Melanie Griffith takes a secretarial post at a major Wall Street firm. Her boss is Sigourney Weaver, an outwardly affable yuppie whose grinning visage hides a wicked and larcenous propensity for exploiting the (more…)

Fri Apr 3 12:15am
L.A. Confidential ENC

Stylish adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about police corruption in 1950s Los Angeles, focusing on how three cops are affected by a diner shootout. Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe. Exley: Guy Pearce. Lynn: Kim Basinger (Best Supporting Actress). Co-written a (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:40am
Captain Phillips STARZ

The captain of a U.S. cargo ship surrenders himself to Somali pirates so that his crew will be freed in this docudrama inspired by a real-life hijacking from 2009.

Fri Apr 3 11:50pm
Captain Phillips STARZ

The captain of a U.S. cargo ship surrenders himself to Somali pirates so that his crew will be freed in this docudrama inspired by a real-life hijacking from 2009.

Sat Apr 4 1:44pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
21 VH1

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Sun Apr 5 11:13am
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:05pm
Working Girl HBOSGe

Unhappy with her job and her loser boyfriend, Melanie Griffith takes a secretarial post at a major Wall Street firm. Her boss is Sigourney Weaver, an outwardly affable yuppie whose grinning visage hides a wicked and larcenous propensity for exploiting the (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:30pm
21 VH1

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Wed Apr 8 10:00am
Working Girl HBOSGe

Unhappy with her job and her loser boyfriend, Melanie Griffith takes a secretarial post at a major Wall Street firm. Her boss is Sigourney Weaver, an outwardly affable yuppie whose grinning visage hides a wicked and larcenous propensity for exploiting the (more…)

Wed Apr 8 10:50am
Captain Phillips STARZ

The captain of a U.S. cargo ship surrenders himself to Somali pirates so that his crew will be freed in this docudrama inspired by a real-life hijacking from 2009.

Thu Apr 9 5:25am
Captain Phillips STARZ

The captain of a U.S. cargo ship surrenders himself to Somali pirates so that his crew will be freed in this docudrama inspired by a real-life hijacking from 2009.

Fri Apr 10 9:00pm
A Time to Kill TNT

Absorbing adaptation of John Grisham's first novel, about a white lawyer (Matthew McConaughey) defending a black man (Samuel L. Jackson) who's on trial for killing his daughter's rapists in a racially divided Mississippi town.

Sun Apr 12 2:00pm
A Time to Kill TNT

Absorbing adaptation of John Grisham's first novel, about a white lawyer (Matthew McConaughey) defending a black man (Samuel L. Jackson) who's on trial for killing his daughter's rapists in a racially divided Mississippi town.