Kevin Spacey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Birth Place: South Orange, NJ

Birthday: July 26, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (137 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Killer Hair: An Analysis of Creepy Cuts

We break down a haircut says about TV and movies most dangerous villains

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:15am
L.A. Confidential ENCRe

Stylish adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about police corruption in 1950s Los Angeles, focusing on how three cops are affected by a diner shootout. Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe. Exley: Guy Pearce. Lynn: Kim Basinger (Best Supporting Actress). Co-written a (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:40am
Captain Phillips STARZ

The captain of a U.S. cargo ship surrenders himself to Somali pirates so that his crew will be freed in this docudrama inspired by a real-life hijacking from 2009.

Fri Apr 3 11:50pm
Captain Phillips STARZ

The captain of a U.S. cargo ship surrenders himself to Somali pirates so that his crew will be freed in this docudrama inspired by a real-life hijacking from 2009.