Kevin Sorbo Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Sorbo

Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Place: Mound, MN

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(327 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

King of the Nerds

Exclusive: Mayim Bialik, Bill Nye and Kevin Sorbo to Guest-Judge King of the Nerds Season 2

King of the Nerds is looking to make a big bang in Season 2. The TBS reality competition, which returns on Thursday, Jan. 23 at 10/9c on TBS, has recruited The Big Bang Theory star Mayim Bialik (who also happens to have a PhD in neuroscienc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Soul Surfer - Trailer 1
02:16 — A young, teenage surfer girl summons the courage to go back into the ocean after losing an arm in a shark attack.
God´s Not Dead - Trailer 1
02:45 — Present-day college freshman and devout Christian, Josh Wheaton (Shane Harper), finds his faith challenged on his first day of Philosophy class by the (more…)
Kevin Sorbo: What Religion Has the Best… Fashion?
01:02 — Kevin Sorbo thinks the Buddhists; he’s a fan of the orange robes!
Stars of ‘Caged No More’ Talk About Horrors of Human Trafficking
02:53 — Kevin Sorbo and Alan Powell star in the new movie “Caged No More,” a drama that reveals the horrors of human trafficking. They tell TODAY’s Kathie Lee (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 2:30pm
Meet the Spartans HBO

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Wed Sep 7 8:50am
Meet the Spartans HBO2

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo
Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo Head to Apartment 23

It's Superman vs. Dawson! Dean Cain has signed on to appear as himself in ABC's new midseason comedy…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Elizabeth Reaser with Eric Winter
Ex List Marks the Spot for Hunky Guest-Stars

While Elizabeth Reaser and her femme pals provide plenty of eye candy for passerby male viewer, The…

Kevin Sorbo by Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Kevin Sorbo Comes in from the Cold

Lest there be any doubt that The Middleman is deserving of some sci-fi/adventure geek cred, Kevin…

Kevin Sorbo, <EM>Avenging Angel</EM>
Hercules' Kevin Sorbo Channels Clint Eastwood

After developing a large hero-worshipping following with 1995-to-1999's syndicated campfest Hercules…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo
  • Birth Place: Mound, MN
  • Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay