Kevin Sorbo Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Sorbo

Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Place: Mound, MN

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

King of the Nerds

Exclusive: Mayim Bialik, Bill Nye and Kevin Sorbo to Guest-Judge King of the Nerds Season 2

King of the Nerds is looking to make a big bang in Season 2. The TBS reality competition, which returns on Thursday, Jan. 23 at 10/9c on TBS, has recruited The Big Bang Theory star Mayim Bialik (who also happens to have a PhD in neuroscienc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

God's Not Dead 2
00:25 — GOD’S NOT DEAD 2 centers on Grace (Melissa Joan Hart), a Christian teacher, who is forced before a judge for honestly answering a question about Jesus (more…)
Stars of ‘Caged No More’ Talk About Horrors of Human Trafficking
02:53 — Kevin Sorbo and Alan Powell star in the new movie “Caged No More,” a drama that reveals the horrors of human trafficking. They tell TODAY’s Kathie Lee (more…)
Stars of ‘Caged No More’ Talk About Horrors of Human Trafficking
02:53 — Kevin Sorbo and Alan Powell star in the new movie “Caged No More,” a drama that reveals the horrors of human trafficking. They tell TODAY’s Kathie Lee (more…)
God's Not Dead 2
00:58 — GOD’S NOT DEAD 2 centers on Grace (Melissa Joan Hart), a Christian teacher, who is forced before a judge for honestly answering a question about Jesus (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 5:10am
Meet the Spartans MAX

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Sat Feb 20 5:05am
Kull the Conqueror MOMAX

Kevin Sorbo plays a barbarian king deposed by an evil spirit---which appears in the form of Tia Carrere. Zareta: Karina Lombard. Taligaro: Thomas Ian Griffith. Ascalante: Litefoot. Tu: Roy Brocksmith. Juba: Harvey Fierstein. Enaros: Edward Tudor-Pole. Dire (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo
Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo Head to Apartment 23

It's Superman vs. Dawson! Dean Cain has signed on to appear as himself in ABC's new midseason comedy…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Elizabeth Reaser with Eric Winter
Ex List Marks the Spot for Hunky Guest-Stars

While Elizabeth Reaser and her femme pals provide plenty of eye candy for passerby male viewer, The…

Kevin Sorbo by Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Kevin Sorbo Comes in from the Cold

Lest there be any doubt that The Middleman is deserving of some sci-fi/adventure geek cred, Kevin…

Kevin Sorbo, <EM>Avenging Angel</EM>
Hercules' Kevin Sorbo Channels Clint Eastwood

After developing a large hero-worshipping following with 1995-to-1999's syndicated campfest Hercules…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo
  • Birth Place: Mound, MN
  • Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor