Kevin Sorbo Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Sorbo

Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Place: Mound, MN

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (231 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

King of the Nerds

Exclusive: Mayim Bialik, Bill Nye and Kevin Sorbo to Guest-Judge King of the Nerds Season 2

King of the Nerds is looking to make a big bang in Season 2. The TBS reality competition, which returns on Thursday, Jan. 23 at 10/9c on TBS, has recruited The Big Bang Theory star Mayim Bialik (who also happens to have a PhD in neuroscienc… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenAlways a Bridesmaid, Never a Burro(Season 3, Episode 20) FX

While Alan rushes to Kandi, who's living with Judith, to try and win his girlfriend back, Charlie sleeps with Kandi's mother (Gail O'Grady). Meanwhile, Kandi sets Judith up on a date with her dad (Kevin Sorbo). Kandi: April Bowlby.

Thu Sep 3 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenAlways a Bridesmaid, Never a Burro(Season 3, Episode 20) FX

While Alan rushes to Kandi, who's living with Judith, to try and win his girlfriend back, Charlie sleeps with Kandi's mother (Gail O'Grady). Meanwhile, Kandi sets Judith up on a date with her dad (Kevin Sorbo). Kandi: April Bowlby.

More NewsSee all »

Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo
Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo Head to Apartment 23

It's Superman vs. Dawson! Dean Cain has signed on to appear as himself in ABC's new midseason comedy…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Elizabeth Reaser with Eric Winter
Ex List Marks the Spot for Hunky Guest-Stars

While Elizabeth Reaser and her femme pals provide plenty of eye candy for passerby male viewer, The…

Kevin Sorbo by Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Kevin Sorbo Comes in from the Cold

Lest there be any doubt that The Middleman is deserving of some sci-fi/adventure geek cred, Kevin…

Kevin Sorbo, <EM>Avenging Angel</EM>
Hercules' Kevin Sorbo Channels Clint Eastwood

After developing a large hero-worshipping following with 1995-to-1999's syndicated campfest Hercules…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo
  • Birth Place: Mound, MN
  • Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (231 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »