Kevin Sorbo Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Sorbo

Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Place: Mound, MN

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(327 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

King of the Nerds

Exclusive: Mayim Bialik, Bill Nye and Kevin Sorbo to Guest-Judge King of the Nerds Season 2

King of the Nerds is looking to make a big bang in Season 2. The TBS reality competition, which returns on Thursday, Jan. 23 at 10/9c on TBS, has recruited The Big Bang Theory star Mayim Bialik (who also happens to have a PhD in neuroscienc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blacklisted for Being Religious: "Hercules" Star Kevin Sorbo
00:46 — Actor and star of the cult hit television show "Hercules" Kevin Sorbo talks to Larry King about being blacklisted in Hollywood for his religious views (more…)
Surviving a Brain Aneurysm: "Hercules" Star Kevin Sorbo
01:03 — Actor and star of cult hit series "Hercules" Kevin Sorbo opens up to Larry King about his near death experience and how his faith helped him get throu (more…)
Kevin Sorbo's Father, the Family Man
Kim tells Kevin that his deceased father was at Kevin's niece's wedding in this bonus scene from "Kevin Sorbo."
Kevin Sorbo: What Religion Has the Best… Fashion?
01:02 — Kevin Sorbo thinks the Buddhists; he’s a fan of the orange robes!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:30am
Meet the Spartans HBO2

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:30pm
Soul Surfer FXM

In this fact-based drama, a surfer named Bethany Hamilton relies on her faith and the support of her parents as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack.

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:00pm
Soul Surfer FXM

In this fact-based drama, a surfer named Bethany Hamilton relies on her faith and the support of her parents as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack.

I’ll Watch383 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo
Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo Head to Apartment 23

It's Superman vs. Dawson! Dean Cain has signed on to appear as himself in ABC's new midseason comedy…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Elizabeth Reaser with Eric Winter
Ex List Marks the Spot for Hunky Guest-Stars

While Elizabeth Reaser and her femme pals provide plenty of eye candy for passerby male viewer, The…

Kevin Sorbo by Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Kevin Sorbo Comes in from the Cold

Lest there be any doubt that The Middleman is deserving of some sci-fi/adventure geek cred, Kevin…

Kevin Sorbo, <EM>Avenging Angel</EM>
Hercules' Kevin Sorbo Channels Clint Eastwood

After developing a large hero-worshipping following with 1995-to-1999's syndicated campfest Hercules…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo
  • Birth Place: Mound, MN
  • Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.