Kevin Sorbo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Place: Mound, MN

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (231 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Sat Mar 7 3:30am
Hawaii Five-0Ko'olauloa(Season 1, Episode 6) TNT

The CEO of a major surf company is killed by a sniper while surfing at a company-sponsored event. The case is personal for Kono because the victim was her mentor when she surfed professionally and the chief suspect is her sharpshooter ex-boyfriend. The inv (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop