Kevin Sorbo Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Sorbo

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Place: Mound, MN

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (231 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

King of the Nerds
Exclusive: Mayim Bialik, Bill Nye and Kevin Sorbo to Guest-Judge King of the Nerds Season 2

King of the Nerds is looking to make a big bang in Season 2. The TBS reality competition, which retu…

Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo
Dean Cain, Kevin Sorbo Head to Apartment 23

It's Superman vs. Dawson! Dean Cain has signed on to appear as himself in ABC's new midseason comedy…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Mega Minute: "Major" Grey's Gossip, Tree Hill and More!

Now playing in this week's Mitovich Mega Minute: • Will Grey's Anatomy's "McArmy" make it his missio…

Elizabeth Reaser with Eric Winter
Ex List Marks the Spot for Hunky Guest-Stars

While Elizabeth Reaser and her femme pals provide plenty of eye candy for passerby male viewer, The…

Kevin Sorbo by Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Kevin Sorbo Comes in from the Cold

Lest there be any doubt that The Middleman is deserving of some sci-fi/adventure geek cred, Kevin…