Kevin Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Place: Highlands, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural

CW Boss on the Future of Supernatural, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend's Ratings Woes and a Female Superhero

At this rate, Supernatural might be the one to break Gunsmoke's record. CW President Mark Pedowitz said Sunday at the Television Critics Association winter previews that he expects a 12th season of the long-running drama -- and probably more. "Both J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rio Ghosto
11:51 — Pursuing a movie career, Space Ghost seeks advice from the director of 'Mall Rats,' Kevin Smith, and actor Ben Stiller. Hollywood director Jim Jarmusc (more…)
Clerks Season 1
Based on Kevin Smith's cult comedy classic, this outrageous anthology brings together every hilarious episode of Clerks: Uncensored. Continue the adve (more…)
Quick Cut: the Runaway Dinosaur
02:58 — With Barry gone, the team must figure out a way to handle the return of an old enemy – Girder (guest star Greg Finley).
Lily-Rose Depp Stuns at Prom with Kevin Smith's Daughter Harley Quinn
01:07 — The 17-year-old actress looked absolutely stunning at her prom!

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 12:01am
@midnight With Chris HardwickNew(Season 3, Episode 139) COMEDY

Kathryn Hahn, Georgia King and Kevin Smith are the panelists.

Thu Jul 28 2:35am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 139) COMEDY

Kathryn Hahn, Georgia King and Kevin Smith are the panelists.

Fri Jul 29 4:00pm
Chasing Amy TMC

“Clerks” writer-director Kevin Smith examines contemporary relationships in this witty portrait of a man (Ben Affleck) who falls in love with a lesbian (Joey Lauren Adams). Banky: Jason Lee. Hooper: Dwight Ewell. Jay: Jason Mewes.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Smith, Ming Chen, Michael Zapcic
Exclusive First Look: Kevin Smith Takes Comic Book Men to a New Dimension in Season 4 Poster

The past several years have seen a boom in 3D movies and TV shows, so it was only a matter of time b…

Ethan Sandler
AMC Green-Lights Comedy Pilot, Adds Sons of Anarchy Producer to Walking Dead Spin-Off

AMC is expanding into comedy. The cable network behind hit dramas Breaking Bad and Mad Men announced…

Kevin Smith
AMC Renews Comic Book Men, Develops Two More Kevin Smith Shows

AMC's view on Kevin Smith isn't askew. The cable network has renewed Smith's unscripted series Comic…

Keri Russell, Clark Gregg, Mindy Kaling
Mega Buzz: The Americans Return, More S.H.I.E.L.D. Secrets and a Mindy Cameo

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Preacher
Report: AMC Developing Series Based on Preacher Comic Books

Could the Preacher comic books be coming to the small screen? According to a report on badassdigest.…

Ben Affleck
Good News! No Nipples on Ben Affleck's Batman Costume

Although comic book fans may not have welcomed the announcement of Ben Affleck as the new Batman wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith
  • Birth Place: Highlands, NJ
  • Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

Trending TonightSee all »