Kevin Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Place: Highlands, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural

CW Boss on the Future of Supernatural, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend's Ratings Woes and a Female Superhero

At this rate, Supernatural might be the one to break Gunsmoke's record. CW President Mark Pedowitz said Sunday at the Television Critics Association winter previews that he expects a 12th season of the long-running drama -- and probably more. "Both J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cop Out - Trailer
02:29 — Two veteran NYPD detectives face off against a memorabilia-obsessed gangster when they set out to retrieve a valuable baseball card.
Cop Out - Red Band Clip - Dickie Doo
01:14 — Two veteran NYPD detectives face off against a memorabilia-obsessed gangster when they set out to retrieve a valuable baseball card.
Zack and Miri Make a Porno - Trailer 1
02:30 — Two lifelong friends decide to make an adult film to solve their cash problems.
Cop Out - Red Band Clip - Car Thief
01:22 — Two veteran NYPD detectives face off against a memorabilia-obsessed gangster when they set out to retrieve a valuable baseball card.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Chasing Amy FLIXe

“Clerks” writer-director Kevin Smith examines contemporary relationships in this witty portrait of a man (Ben Affleck) who falls in love with a lesbian (Joey Lauren Adams). Banky: Jason Lee. Hooper: Dwight Ewell. Jay: Jason Mewes.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:45pm
Scream 3 MAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Clerks II FLIXe

Kevin Smith's crudely amusing sequel to his raunchy 1994 debut revisits the world of New Jersey slackers Dante (Brian O'Halloran) and Randal (Jeff Anderson), who are now working at a fast-food restaurant. Rosario Dawson, Jason Mewes, Trevor Fehrman.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Smith, Ming Chen, Michael Zapcic
Exclusive First Look: Kevin Smith Takes Comic Book Men to a New Dimension in Season 4 Poster

The past several years have seen a boom in 3D movies and TV shows, so it was only a matter of time b…

Ethan Sandler
AMC Green-Lights Comedy Pilot, Adds Sons of Anarchy Producer to Walking Dead Spin-Off

AMC is expanding into comedy. The cable network behind hit dramas Breaking Bad and Mad Men announced…

Kevin Smith
AMC Renews Comic Book Men, Develops Two More Kevin Smith Shows

AMC's view on Kevin Smith isn't askew. The cable network has renewed Smith's unscripted series Comic…

Keri Russell, Clark Gregg, Mindy Kaling
Mega Buzz: The Americans Return, More S.H.I.E.L.D. Secrets and a Mindy Cameo

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Preacher
Report: AMC Developing Series Based on Preacher Comic Books

Could the Preacher comic books be coming to the small screen? According to a report on badassdigest.…

Ben Affleck
Good News! No Nipples on Ben Affleck's Batman Costume

Although comic book fans may not have welcomed the announcement of Ben Affleck as the new Batman wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith
  • Birth Place: Highlands, NJ
  • Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer