Kevin Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Place: Highlands, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

User Rating:3.82 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Smith, Ming Chen, Michael Zapcic

Exclusive First Look: Kevin Smith Takes Comic Book Men to a New Dimension in Season 4 Poster

The past several years have seen a boom in 3D movies and TV shows, so it was only a matter of time before filmmaker and fan boy Kevin Smith got in on the action. TV's best and worst time jumps In this exclusive first look at the Season 4 key art for… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Fortification Implementation(Season 8, Episode 20) CBS

Howard discovers he has a half-brother; Sheldon and Amy build a blanket fort in the apartment and intend to have a platonic sleepover; and Leonard gets a surprise when he learns Penny's been invited to audition for a Kevin Smith movie.

Thu Sep 10 4:30pm
Live Free or Die Hard SPIKE

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

Thu Sep 17 8:00pm
Scream 3 FOX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ethan Sandler
AMC Green-Lights Comedy Pilot, Adds Sons of Anarchy Producer to Walking Dead Spin-Off

AMC is expanding into comedy. The cable network behind hit dramas Breaking Bad and Mad Men announced…

Kevin Smith
AMC Renews Comic Book Men, Develops Two More Kevin Smith Shows

AMC's view on Kevin Smith isn't askew. The cable network has renewed Smith's unscripted series Comic…

Keri Russell, Clark Gregg, Mindy Kaling
Mega Buzz: The Americans Return, More S.H.I.E.L.D. Secrets and a Mindy Cameo

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Preacher
Report: AMC Developing Series Based on Preacher Comic Books

Could the Preacher comic books be coming to the small screen? According to a report on badassdigest.…

Ben Affleck
Good News! No Nipples on Ben Affleck's Batman Costume

Although comic book fans may not have welcomed the announcement of Ben Affleck as the new Batman wit…

Rebel Wilson and Conan O'Brien
Top Moments: Dancing Rings Our Bell and Hot Chick Rebel Wilson Schools Conan

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Deadliest Temper Tantrum: On The Originals, Klaus tries to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith
  • Birth Place: Highlands, NJ
  • Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer
  • User Rating:3.82 out of 5 (28 ratings)
  • Your Rating: