Kevin Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Place: Highlands, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural

CW Boss on the Future of Supernatural, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend's Ratings Woes and a Female Superhero

At this rate, Supernatural might be the one to break Gunsmoke's record. CW President Mark Pedowitz said Sunday at the Television Critics Association winter previews that he expects a 12th season of the long-running drama -- and probably more. "Both J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Harley Quinn Smith Calls Ariel Winter a 'Big Inspiration': Criticism Against Her 'Unfair'
02:09 — The 'Yoga Hosers' star also opened up to ET about her boyfriend Corey and defending her dad, Kevin Smith, against haters.
Harley Quinn Smith Calls Ariel Winter a 'Big Inspiration': Criticism Against Her 'Unfair'
02:08 — The 'Yoga Hosers' star also opened up to ET about her boyfriend Corey and defending her dad, Kevin Smith, against haters.
EXCLUSIVE: Kevin Smith 'Really Emotional' Over Shannen Doherty's Cancer Battle, Praises Her Strength
01:20 — The 'Mallrats' director said the actress means 'everything' to him.
Kevin Smith 'Really Emotional' Over Shannen Doherty's Cancer Battle, Praises Her Strength
01:20 — The 'Mallrats' director said the actress means 'everything' to him.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 10:00pm
Live Free or Die Hard MAXEAL

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch919 Watching
Sun Sep 25 3:15pm
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Sun Sep 25 3:20pm
Cop Out COMEDY

Tough New York cop Jimmy Monroe teams up with a crazy partner to recover an expensive baseball card that was stolen from him by a gangster. Jimmy must get it back in order to pay for his daughter's wedding.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Smith, Ming Chen, Michael Zapcic
Exclusive First Look: Kevin Smith Takes Comic Book Men to a New Dimension in Season 4 Poster

The past several years have seen a boom in 3D movies and TV shows, so it was only a matter of time b…

Ethan Sandler
AMC Green-Lights Comedy Pilot, Adds Sons of Anarchy Producer to Walking Dead Spin-Off

AMC is expanding into comedy. The cable network behind hit dramas Breaking Bad and Mad Men announced…

Kevin Smith
AMC Renews Comic Book Men, Develops Two More Kevin Smith Shows

AMC's view on Kevin Smith isn't askew. The cable network has renewed Smith's unscripted series Comic…

Keri Russell, Clark Gregg, Mindy Kaling
Mega Buzz: The Americans Return, More S.H.I.E.L.D. Secrets and a Mindy Cameo

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Preacher
Report: AMC Developing Series Based on Preacher Comic Books

Could the Preacher comic books be coming to the small screen? According to a report on badassdigest.…

Ben Affleck
Good News! No Nipples on Ben Affleck's Batman Costume

Although comic book fans may not have welcomed the announcement of Ben Affleck as the new Batman wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith
  • Birth Place: Highlands, NJ
  • Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet